KQKD Sports

click here for Boys game 2/15/19 https://www.ifan.tv/page/show/2246581-cwl-channel

Click Logo for Video of games.

Click HERE for radio play by play if having problems with VIDEO

Boys Basketball Schedule

 

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Dec. 14

Groton Area

Redfield 5:15 PM

Dec. 20

Hitchcock-Tulare (DH) Redfield

4:00 PM

Dec. 21 Tiospa Zina (DH) Agency Village

4:00 PM

Jan. 4

Roncalli Aberdeen

5:15 PM

Jan. 5

Lake Preston Pentagon

TBA

Jan. 8

Miller (DH) Redfield

4:00 PM

Jan. 11

Deuel (DH) Clear Lake

4:00 PM

Jan. 12

Pheasant Shootout Redfield

TBA

Jan. 15

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (DH) Redfield

4:00 PM

Jan. 18

Sisseton (DH) Sisseton

5:00 PM

Jan. 25

Britton-Hecla (DH) Doland

5:00 PM

Jan. 26

Conference Clash Madison

TBA

Jan. 29

Potter County (DH)

Gettysburg 4:00 PM

Feb. 1

Milbank Area Milbank

5:15 PM

Feb. 5

Warner (DH) Redfield 4:00 PM

Feb. 8

Hamlin Redfield

5:15 PM

Feb. 9

Langford Redfield 3:00 PM

Feb. 12

Northwestern (DH) Redfield

4:00 PM

Feb. 15 Clark-Willow Lake Clark

6:30 PM

Feb. 21

Webster (DH) Webster

4:00 PM

Feb. 26

1st Round Region #2, #3, or #4

7:00 PM

Mar. 1 Region Semifinal #1 or #2

7:00 PM

Mar. 5

Round of Sixteen TBA

TBA

Mar. 14-16 State Sioux Falls

TBA

 

Girls Basketball Schedule

Dec. 15

Groton Area

Groton

6:30 PM

Dec. 18

Faulkton

Redfield

6:30 PM

Dec. 20

Hitchcock/Tulare (DH)

Redfield

4:00 PM

Dec. 21

Tiospa Zina (DH)

Agency Village

4:00 PM

Dec. 29

Parkston Classic

Parkston

TBA

Jan. 3

Aberdeen Roncalli

Redfield

6:30 PM

Jan. 5

Holiday Classic

Redfield

TBA

Jan. 8

Miller (DH)

Redfield

4:00 PM

Jan. 11

Deuel (DH)

Clear Lake

4:00 PM

Jan. 15

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (DH)

Redfield

4:00 PM

Jan. 18

Sisseton (DH)

Sisseton

4:00 PM

Jan 25

Britton-Hecla (DH)

Doland

4:00 PM

Jan. 29

Potter County (DH)

Gettysburg

4:00 PM

Jan. 31

Milbank

Redfield

6:30 PM

Feb. 2

Conference Clash

Madison

TBA

Feb. 5

Warner (DH)

Redfield

4:00 PM

Feb. 7

Hamlin

HEC

6:30 PM

Feb. 12

Northwestern (DH)

Redfield

4:00 PM

Feb. 14

Clark-Willow Lake

Redfield

6:30 PM

Feb. 21

Webster (DH)

Webster

4:00 PM

Feb. 25

Region 1st Round

Higher Seed

7:00 PM

Feb. 28

Region Semi-final

Higher Seed

7:00 PM

Mar. 4

Round of 16

TBA

TBA

Mar. 14-16

State

Sioux Falls

TBA